Top

Wimbledon Order Of Play

June 28, 2012 by staff 

Wimbledon Order Of Play, Wimbledon: Order of play, Centre Court 1:00 PM Start Time

Serena Williams (USA)[6] v. Melinda Czink (HUN)

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[4]

Lukas Rosol (CZE) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

No. 1 Court 1:00 PM Start Time

Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) – to finish 7-6(3) 3-1

James Ward (GBR) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[10]

Sam Querrey (USA) v. Milos Raonic (CAN)[21]

Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[4]

No. 2 Court 11:30 AM Start Time

Anne Keothavong (GBR) v. Sara Errani (ITA)[10]

David Ferrer (ESP)[7] v. Kenny De Schepper (FRA)

Bjorn Phau (GER) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[30]

Romina Oprandi (SUI) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]

No. 3 Court 11:30 AM Start Time

Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[13]

Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14] v. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Court 4 Not Before:1:00 PM

Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v. Julia Goerges (GER)[22]

Marin Cilic (CRO)[16] v. Lukasz Kubot (POL)

Court 5 11:30 AM Start Time

Roberta Vinci (ITA)[21] v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

Court 7 11:30 AM Start Time

Radek Stepanek (CZE)[28] v. Benjamin Becker (GER) – to finish after doubles match 6-2 5-6

Court 9 11:30 AM Start Time

Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. Brian Baker (USA)

Court 10 11:30 AM Start Time

Nadia Petrova (RUS)[20] v. Timea Babos (HUN) – to finish after doubles match 6-4 5-5

Court 12 11:30 AM Start Time

Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[17] v. Grega Zemlja (SLO)

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9]

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26] v. Jana Cepelova (SVK)

Court 14 11:30 AM Start Time

David Goffin (BEL) v. Jesse Levine (USA)

Tamira Paszek (AUT) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27] v. Malek Jaziri (TUN)

Court 16 11:30 AM Start Time

Christina McHale (USA)[28] v. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)

Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) – to finish 6-4 6-3 4-6 3-3

Benoit Paire (FRA) v. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[22]

Court 17 11:30 AM Start Time

Kei Nishikori (JPN)[19] v. Florent Serra (FRA)

Kiki Bertens (NED) v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[24]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[31] v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)

Court 18 11:30 AM Start Time

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]

Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

Go Soeda (JPN) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[9]

Court 19 11:30 AM Start Time

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)[25]

Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)

Report to Team

_________________________________________
Please feel free to send if you have any questions regarding this post , you can contact on

usspost@gmail.com

Disclaimer: The views expressed on this site are that of the authors and not necessarily that of U.S.S.POST.

Comments

Comments are closed.

Bottom