Top

Uil Realignment | www.usspost.com

February 1, 2010 by USA Post 

Uil Realignment | www.usspost.com:The UIL Class 1A basketball district alignments for the 2010-11 and 2011-12 seasons.

District 1 — Booker, Canadian, Gruver, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Sunray.

District 2 — Boys Ranch, Claude, Panhandle, Vega, White Deer.

District 3 — Clarendon, Memphis, Quanah, Wellington, Wheeler.

District 4 — Crosbyton, Hale Center, Lockney, New Deal, Ralls.

District 5 — Bovina, Earth Springlake, Farwell, Olton, Sudan.

District 6 — Morton, Plains, Seagraves, Smyer, Sundown, Tahoka.

District 7 — Big Lake Regan County, Eldorado, Iraan, McCamey, Mertzon Irion County.

District 8 — El Paso Harmony Science Academy, Fort Hancck, Marfa, Van Horn.

District 9 — Hamlin, Haskell, Munday, Roscoe, Rotan, Stamford.

District 10 — Archer City, Electra, Olney, Petrolia, Seymour, Windthorst.

District 11 — Albany, Clyde Eula, Cross Plains, De Leon, Ranger, Santo.

District 12 — Christoval, Goldthwaite, Miles, San Angelo TLC Academy, Winters.

District 13 — Chico, Collinsville, Era, Lindsay, Muenster, Perrin-Whitt, Poolville, Valley View.

District 14 — Dallas Faith Family, Dallas Gateway, Dallas Hampton Preparatory, Grand Prairie Advantage Academy, Kerens, Rice.

District 15 — Blum, Bosqueville, Itasca, Meridian, Moody, Valley Mills.

District 16 — Bremond, Chilton, Dawson, Hubbard, Mart, Riesel, Wortham.

District 17 — Blue Ridge, Celeste, Honey Grove, Ivanhoe Rayburn, Merit Bland, Trenton, Wolfe City.

District 18 — Campbell, Cumby, Fruitvale, Quinlan Boles, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins, Yantis.

District 19 — Avery, Clarksville, Detroit, Maud, McLeod, Simms Bowie.

District 20 — Big Sandy, Cayuga, Hawkins, La Rue La Poyner, Malakoff Cross Roads. Martins Mill.

District 21 — Cushing, Mount Enterprise, New Summerfield, Overton, Price Carlisle.

District 22 — Beckville, Garrison, Gary, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson.

District 23 — Alto, Grapeland, Latexo, Lovelady, Slocum.

District 24 — Broaddus, Brookeland, Colmesneil, Pineland West Sabine, Zavalla.

District 25 — Hull-Daisetta, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Evadale, Sabine Pass, Saratoga West Hardin.

District 26 — Burton, Iola, Mumford, Normangee, Snook, Somerville.

District 27 — Bartlett, Georgetown Gateway, Granger, Holland, Milano, Thrall.

District 28 — Flatonia, Ganado, Louise, Shiner, Yorktown.

District 29 — Center Point, Johnson City, Mason, Medina.

District 30 — Brackettville Brackett, Charlotte, La Pryor, Sabinal, San Antonio Gervin.

District 31 — Falls City, Kenedy, Pettus, Port Aransas, Woodsboro.

District 32 — Agua Dulce, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, Benavides, La Villa, Santa Maria.

District 1 — Adrian, Channing, Hartley, Texline.

District 2 — Happy, Hart, Kress, Lazbuddie, Nazareth, Silverton.

District 3 — Briscoe Fort Elliott, Darrouzett, Follett, Higgins, Miami.

District 4 — Groom, Hedley, Lefors, McLean, Samnorwood, Shamrock.

District 5 — Amherst, Anton, Cotton Center, Petersburg, Whiteface, Whitharral.

District 6 — Afton Patton Springs, Guthrie, Jayton, Matador Motley County, Paducah, Spur, Turkey Valley.

District 7 — Lorenzo, Lubbock Harmony, Meadow, New Home, Ropseville Ropes, Southland, Wilson.

District 8 — Ackerly Sands, Gail Borden, Lamesa Klondike, Lenorah Grady, Loop, O’Donnell, Welch Dawson, Wellman-Union.

District 9 — Balmorhea, Dell City, Fort Davis, Sierra Blanca, Valentine.

District 10 — Grandfalls-Royalty, Imperial Buena Vista, Marathon, Rankin, Sanderson, Wink.

District 11 — Hermleigh, Ira, Loraine, Roby, Roscoe Highland, Trent, Westbrook.

District 12 — Blackwell, Bronte, Garden City, Paint Rock, Robert Lee, Sterling City, Veribest, Water Valley.

District 13 — Benjamin, Chillicothe, Crowell, Harrold, Knox City, Vernon Northside.

District 14 — Aspermont, Haskell Paint Creek, Lueders-Avoca, Rule, Throckmorton, Woodson.

District 15 — Baird, Gorman, May, Moran, Rising Star, Sidney.

District 16 — Bryson, Gordon, Graford, Lipan, Newcastle, Strawn.

District 17 — Bellevue, Bowie Gold-Burg, Byers, Forestburg, Henrietta Midway, Nocona Prairie Valley, Saint Jo, Slidell.

District 18 — Cumby Miller Grove, Dodd City, Ector, Greenville Phoenix Charter, Ladonia Fannindel, Roxton, Savoy.

District 19 — Avalon, Covington, Frost, Milford, Waxahachie Advantage, Waxahachie Faith Family.

District 20 — Abbott, Aquilla, Bynum, Coolide, Penelope, Waco Rapoport.

District 21 — Avinger, Bloomburg, Gilmer Union Hill, Karnack, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff.

District 22 — Douglass, Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel, Laneville, Neches, Oakwood, Trinidad.

District 23 — Apple Springs, Chireno, Groveton Centerville, Kennard, Martinsville, Wells.

District 24 — Burkeville, Chester, Goodrich, High Island, La Marque Shekinah Radiance, Leggett, Spurger.

District 25 — Huckabay, Iredell, Kopperl, Lingleville, Morgan, Walnut Springs.

District 26 — Cranfills Gap, Evant, Gustine, Jonesboro, Oglesby, Priddy, Star.

District 27 — Blanket, Brookesmith, Mullin, Novice, Santa Anna, Valera Panther Creek, Zephyr.

District 28 — Cherokee, Eden, Lohn, Lometa, Menard, Richland Springs, Rochelle.

District 29 — Buckholts, Calvert, Dime Box, Fayetteville, North Zulch, Richards, Round Top-Carmine.

District 30 — Austwell-Tivoli, Moulton, Nordheim, Prairie Lea, Runge, Waelder.

District 31 — Barksdale Nueces Canyon, Comstock, D’Hanis, Knippa, Leakey, Rocksprings, Utopia.

District 32 — Bruni, Corpus Christi College Preparatory, Lasara, San Isidro, San Perlita, Tilden McMullen County.

Report to Team

_________________________________________
Please feel free to send if you have any questions regarding this post , you can contact on

usspost@gmail.com

Disclaimer: The views expressed on this site are that of the authors and not necessarily that of U.S.S.POST.

Comments

Comments are closed.

Bottom