Top

Lhsaa

November 8, 2009 by USA Post 

LHSAA Football pairings

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s bidistrict football playoff pairings released on Sunday.

Playoff seedings are listed before the school name and team records are listed after it.

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Captain Shreve (6-4) at (1) Rummel (10-0)
(17) Airline (7-3) at (16) Jesuit (6-4)
(24) South Terrebonne (7-3) at (9) Barbe (8-2)
(25) LaGrange (7-3) at (8) Hahnville (9-1)
(28) Central Lafourche (7-3) at (5) South Lafourche (9-1)
(21) Westgate (5-4) at (12) Mandeville (7-3)
(20) West Jefferson (7-3) at (13) Ouachita Parish (7-3)
(29) New Iberia (7-3) at (4) Central (9-1)
(30) Terrebonne (6-4) at (3) Acadiana (8-2)
(19) Higgins (7-3) at (14) Archbishop Shaw (7-3)
(22) Denham Springs (8-2) at (11) Catholic-BR (8-2)
(27) Comeaux (5-5) at (6) Dutchtown (7-3)
(26) Destrehan (5-5) at (7) St. Paul’s (9-1)
(23) Thibodaux (6-4) at (10) St. Thomas More (7-3)
(18) St. Augustine (5-4) at (15) East St. John (7-3)
(31) Brother Martin (5-4) at (2) West Monroe (10-0)

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) St. Michael (6-4) at Franklinton (10-0)
(17) Bastrop (6-4) at (16) DeRidder (8-2)
(24) Cecilia (6-4) at (9) Alexandria (9-1)
(25) Benton (6-4) at (8) Parkway (8-2)
(28) Pearl River (5-5) at (5) Salmen (7-2)
(21) Breaux Bridge (6-4) at (12) East Jefferson (7-3)
(20) Vandebilt Catholic (5-5) at (13) Sam Houston (7-3)
(29) Riverdale (6-4) at (4) Karr (9-1)
(30) Warren Easton (4-6) at (3) Lutcher (10-0)
(19) Woodlawn-BR (7-3) at (14) St. Louis Catholic (7-3)
(22) Glen Oaks (7-3) at (11) Haughton (8-2)
(27) Huntington (5-5) at (6) Ruston (8-2)
(26) Belle Chasse (5-5) at (7) Jennings (7-3)
(23) Bossier (6-4) at (10) Northside (8-2)
(18) McDonogh 35 (6-4) at (15) Minden (7-3)
(31) Leesville (4-6) at (2) Neville (8-1)

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Carver (5-5) at (1) Notre Dame (10-0)
(17) North DeSoto (6-4) at (16) North Vermilion (7-3)
(24) Port Allen (5-5) at (9) Rayville (7-3)
(25) Iowa (5-5) at (8) Holy Cross (8-2)
(28) Albany (6-4) at (5) Redemptorist (8-1)
(21) John McDonogh (6-4) at (12) Eunice (6-4)
(20) Catholic-New Iberia (6-4) at (13) West Feliciana (6-4)
(29) Bogalusa (4-6) at (4) Carroll (9-1)
(30) Cohen (4-6) at (3) E.D. White Catholic (9-1)
(19) Richwood (5-5) at (14) Kaplan (8-2)
(22) Plaquemine (6-4) at (11) Independence (8-2)
(27) Bunkie (6-4) at (6) Amite (8-2)
(26) St. James (3-7) at (7) Brusly (7-3)
(23) Westlake (5-5) at (10) Patterson (7-3)
(18) Livonia (6-4) at (15) Crowley (8-2)
(31) Marskville (5-5) at (2) Parkview Baptist (8-1)

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

Report to Team

_________________________________________
Please feel free to send if you have any questions regarding this post , you can contact on

usspost@gmail.com

Disclaimer: The views expressed on this site are that of the authors and not necessarily that of U.S.S.POST.

Comments

Comments are closed.

Bottom